“Support to Javakhk Foundation’s” benefactor Razmik Blikyan
On the initiative of the Union of Advanced Technology Enterprises, the educational program for the introduction of "Armat" engineering laboratories has been implemented since 2011. The Armenian model of technological education is already being exported abroad. According to the latest data, 16,000 children receive free engineering education in 600 "Armat" engineering laboratories in Armenia, also in Artsakh, in Georgia and in India. Thanks to the efforts of the "Support to Javakhk" Foundation և individual benefactors, there are already nine "Armat" engineering laboratories in Javakhk, the number of which is growing. Just a few days ago, in the Tsalka region of Georgia's Kvemo Kartli region, in the village of Ozni or Hinia, 30 km west of Tsalka,  began working a new Armat Center with the financial support of philanthropist Razmik Blikyan. In "Armat" engineering laboratories, beautifully furnished and equipped with modern technical means, children aged 10-18 will study the secrets of science, technology, engineering and mathematics through interactive extracurricular courses, interesting competitions, camps, will have the opportunity to create and initiate. The "Armat" center established by Razmik Blikyan in his birthplace, Ozni, will gladly provide its services to the children and teenagers of the villages around Ghushchi, Ghzlkilisa (Karmravank), Burnashet, Ayazma, Nardevan, located around the village. It is a holiday in Ozni, Ghushchi, Ghzlkilisa, Burnashet, Ayazma, Nardevan villages... Let the Armenian child be smart, live in a peaceful world, learn and build the homeland… We are grateful… The already existing results of the "Armat" program are as follows. Project participants:
• 84% have been admitted to a higher education institution.
• 39% work and study.
• 45% of those employed are involved in the field of programming, 29% in other fields of information technology, many perform engineering and technical work.
• 12% of employers have started startups with their ideas.
• The salaries of the employees range from 50 to 300 thousand AMD, making an average of 132,561 AMD.
The results-facts are so satisfying and telling that the "Armat" program will continue to operate, expanding in scale. The activity of benefactor Razmik Blikyan has a long history He has lived in the Russian Federation since he was 16 years old. Studied at GV Plekhanov University of Economics. Studied at the Russian Presidential Academy. At the Russian Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Russian Federation, he received an invitation to continue his postgraduate studies with honors. Razmik Blikyan has a "Candidate of Economic Sciences" degree. He received a degree in Business Management in the Skolkovo Innovative Scientific Center in Moscow. Razmik Blikyan worked tirelessly and with love, investing and founding for Armenians. The current fruits of his constant patriotic activity are:
• Gregory the Illuminator Armenian Church was built in Vladimir, where a priest was transferred from Armenia to serve. The Armenian Church awarded the "Razmik Miasnik Blikyan" family with the highest order of honor "St. Gregory the Illuminator", which is awarded by the Holy Epistle of the Catholicos of All Armenians in commemoration of the great beneficences rendered to the Armenian Church, the Armenian people and the world of Armenia.
• Permanent assistance to Artsakh in material and military-technical form.
• Supported in 2008 The program "700 Weddings in Artsakh" organized by the benefactor Leon Hayrapetyan in the historical Gandzasar in ancient Shushi, near Stepanakert, the capital of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic, on October 16. The beautiful condition voiced by R. Blikian, "The first of the newlyweds, who will have 3 children, will get an apartment," stimulated the surprisingly rapid growth of the number of children. And the condition, of course, has been met.